Der Graf von Luxemburg

Staatsoper in der Volksoper

Besetzung | 14.07.1954

Musik Franz Lehár
Musikalische Leitung Wilhelm Schönherr
Inszenierung Adolf Rott
Bühnenbilder Walter Hoesslin
Kostüme Elli Rolf
Choreographie Erika Hanka
Tanzarrangement des Gesangchors Willy / Wilhelm Fränzl
René Rudolf Christ
Fürst Basil Basilowitsch László Szemere
Gräfin Stasa Kokozow Luise Kartousch
Armand Brissard Per Grundén
Angèle Didier Ingeborg Weiss
Juliette Vermont Sonja Knittel
Sergej Mentschikoff August Jaresch
Pawel von Pawlowitsch Fritz Krenn
Pélégrin Franz Böheim
Anatole Saville Oskar Hugelmann
Henri Boulanger Erland Erlandsen
Charles Lavigne Felix Knüpfer
Robert Marchand Friedrich Wagner
Sidonie Inge / Ingeborg Schenk
Coralie Trude / Gertrude Klotz
Gérard Karl Anton
Der Manager des Grand Hotel Felix Knüpfer
James Ernst Pichler
1. Akt: Faschingszug Das Corps de Ballet
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Inge Fiala, Annemarie Greger, Leni / Lena / Magdalena / Helene Opek (Zwettler), Lucia Schwab
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak, Wilfried Fränzl, Richard Nowotny
2. Akt: Polka Inge Barteis, Uta Böhm, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Inge Kos, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda
2. Akt: Polka Wilfried Fränzl, Richard Nowotny, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Herbert Nitsch, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Margarete / Margaret / Gretl / Grete Bauer / Bauer-Pokorny, Edeltraut / Traude Brexner, Erwin Pokorny, Willy Dirtl
2. Akt: Walzer Inge Fiala, Lucia Schwab, Rudolfine / Rudi Bach, Eva Bernhofer, Gerlinde Dill, Inge Hiltscher, Inge / Ingeborg Schenk, Karin Wittek
2. Akt: Walzer Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Herbert Nitsch, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Annemarie Greger, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Leni / Lena / Magdalena / Helene Opek (Zwettler), Uta Böhm, Inge Barteis, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Anna / Anny Glaser, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Felicitas / Lizzi Kose, Lotte Matzner, Inge Kos, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda, Margarete / Grete / Mady Weiss / Weiß, Lieselotte / Lisl / Lotte Wiedermann
3. Akt: Apachin Lucia /Lucie Bräuer
3. Akt: Blumenmädchen Lisl / Elise Temple
3. Akt: Marktfrauen Olga Fiedler, Poldy / Leopoldine / Pipsi Pokorny, Annemarie Greger, Leni / Lena / Magdalena / Helene Opek (Zwettler)
3. Akt: Herr im Frack Erwin Pokorny
3. Akt: Apache Willy Dirtl
3. Akt: Polizisten Arnold Jandosch, Zwonimir / Zvonimir Pintar
3. Akt: Grisetten Inge Fiala, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Lucia Schwab
3. Akt: Laternenanzünder Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Wilfried Fränzl
3. Akt: Straßenjunge Richard Nowotny
3. Akt: Werkelmann Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
3. Akt: Geiger Konstantin Zajetz