Der Graf von Luxemburg

Staatsoper in der Volksoper

Besetzung | 18.09.1954

Musik Franz Lehár
Musikalische Leitung Wilhelm Schönherr
Inszenierung Adolf Rott
Bühnenbilder Walter Hoesslin
Kostüme Elli Rolf
Choreographie Erika Hanka
Tanzarrangement des Gesangchors Willy / Wilhelm Fränzl
René Fred Liewehr
Fürst Basil Basilowitsch László Szemere
Gräfin Stasa Kokozow Luise Kartousch
Armand Brissard Richard Sallaba
Angèle Didier Esther Réthy
Juliette Vermont Hedy Fassler
Sergej Mentschikoff August Jaresch
Pawel von Pawlowitsch Fritz Krenn
Pélégrin Franz Böheim
Anatole Saville Oskar Hugelmann
Henri Boulanger Erland Erlandsen
Charles Lavigne Felix Knüpfer
Robert Marchand Friedrich Wagner
Sidonie Inge / Ingeborg Schenk
Coralie Trude / Gertrude Klotz
Gérard Karl Anton
Der Manager des Grand Hotel Felix Knüpfer
James Ernst Pichler
1. Akt: Faschingszug Das Corps de Ballet
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Inge Fiala, Annemarie Greger, Leni / Lena / Magdalena / Helene Opek (Zwettler), Lucia Schwab
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Richard Nowotny, Fritz Sidl, Anton Kovar / Kowar
2. Akt: Polka Inge Barteis, Uta Böhm, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Lotte Matzner, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda
2. Akt: Polka Anton Kovar / Kowar, Richard Nowotny, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Herbert Nitsch, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Fritz Sidl, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Margarete / Margaret / Gretl / Grete Bauer / Bauer-Pokorny, Edeltraut / Traude Brexner, Erwin Pokorny, Willy Dirtl
2. Akt: Walzer Inge Fiala, Lucia Schwab, Rudolfine / Rudi Bach, Eva Bernhofer, Gerlinde Dill, Inge Hiltscher, Inge / Ingeborg Schenk, Karin Wittek
2. Akt: Walzer Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Richard Nowotny, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Herbert Nitsch, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Fritz Sidl, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Annemarie Greger, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Leni / Lena / Magdalena / Helene Opek (Zwettler), Uta Böhm, Inge Barteis, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Anna / Anny Glaser, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Felicitas / Lizzi Kose, Lotte Matzner, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Inge Kos, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda, Margarete / Grete / Mady Weiss / Weiß, Lieselotte / Lisl / Lotte Wiedermann
3. Akt: Apachin Lucia Schwab
3. Akt: Blumenmädchen Lisl / Elise Temple
3. Akt: Marktfrauen Olga Fiedler, Inge Hiltscher, Annemarie Greger, Leni / Lena / Magdalena / Helene Opek (Zwettler)
3. Akt: Herr im Frack Erwin Pokorny
3. Akt: Apache Willy Dirtl
3. Akt: Polizisten Arnold Jandosch, Zwonimir / Zvonimir Pintar
3. Akt: Grisetten Inge Fiala, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Eva Bernhofer
3. Akt: Laternenanzünder Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Anton Kovar / Kowar
3. Akt: Straßenjunge Richard Nowotny
3. Akt: Werkelmann Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
3. Akt: Geiger Konstantin Zajetz