Der Graf von Luxemburg

Zum 50. Male

Staatsoper in der Volksoper

Besetzung | 06.01.1955

Musik Franz Lehár
Musikalische Leitung Paul Walter
Inszenierung Adolf Rott
Bühnenbilder Walter Hoesslin
Kostüme Elli Rolf
Choreographie Erika Hanka
Tanzarrangement des Gesangchors Willy / Wilhelm Fränzl
René Rudolf Christ
Fürst Basil Basilowitsch László Szemere
Gräfin Stasa Kokozow Rosette Anday
Armand Brissard Richard Sallaba
Angèle Didier Gerda Scheyrer
Juliette Vermont Hedy Fassler
Sergej Mentschikoff August Jaresch
Pawel von Pawlowitsch Fritz Krenn
Pélégrin Franz Böheim
Anatole Saville Oskar Hugelmann
Henri Boulanger Erland Erlandsen
Charles Lavigne Felix Knüpfer
Robert Marchand Helmut Randers
Sidonie Inge / Ingeborg Schenk
Coralie Trude / Gertrude Klotz
Gérard Karl Anton
Der Manager des Grand Hotel Felix Knüpfer
James Ernst Pichler
1. Akt: Faschingszug Das Corps de Ballet
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Inge Fiala, Annemarie Greger, Leni/Lena Opek, Lucia Schwab
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Fred / Alfred Meister, Richard Nowotny, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
2. Akt: Polka Inge Barteis, Uta Böhm, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda
2. Akt: Polka Fred / Alfred Meister, Richard Nowotny, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Herbert Nitsch, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Margarete / Margaret / Gretl / Grete Bauer / Bauer-Pokorny, Edeltraut / Traude Brexner, Erwin Pokorny, Willy Dirtl
2. Akt: Walzer Inge Fiala, Lucia Schwab, Rudolfine / Rudi Bach, Eva Bernhofer, Lydia / Lidia Coronica, Inge Hiltscher, Inge / Ingeborg Schenk, Linda / Sieglinde Zamponi
2. Akt: Walzer Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Richard Nowotny, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Herbert Nitsch, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Annemarie Greger, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Leni/Lena Opek, Uta Böhm, Inge Barteis, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Anna / Anny Glaser, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Felicitas / Lizzi Kose, Lotte Matzner, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda, Margarete / Grete / Mady Weiss / Weiß, Inge Kos
3. Akt: Apachin Lucia /Lucie Bräuer
3. Akt: Blumenmädchen Edeltraut / Traude Brexner
3. Akt: Marktfrauen Olga Fiedler, Poldy / Leopoldine / Pipsi Pokorny, Annemarie Greger, Leni/Lena Opek
3. Akt: Herr im Frack Erwin Pokorny
3. Akt: Apache Willy Dirtl
3. Akt: Polizisten Arnold Jandosch, Zwonimir / Zvonimir Pintar
3. Akt: Grisetten Inge Fiala, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Lucia Schwab
3. Akt: Laternenanzünder Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Fred / Alfred Meister
3. Akt: Straßenjunge Richard Nowotny
3. Akt: Werkelmann Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
3. Akt: Geiger Konstantin Zajetz