Der Graf von Luxemburg

Staatsoper in der Volksoper

Besetzung | 19.02.1955

Musik Franz Lehár
Musikalische Leitung Paul Walter
Inszenierung Adolf Rott
Bühnenbilder Walter Hoesslin
Kostüme Elli Rolf
Choreographie Erika Hanka
Tanzarrangement des Gesangchors Willy / Wilhelm Fränzl
René Fred Liewehr
Fürst Basil Basilowitsch László Szemere
Gräfin Stasa Kokozow Luise Kartousch
Armand Brissard Per Grundén
Angèle Didier Esther Réthy
Juliette Vermont Hedy Fassler
Sergej Mentschikoff August Jaresch
Pawel von Pawlowitsch Fritz Krenn
Pélégrin Franz Böheim
Anatole Saville Oskar Hugelmann
Henri Boulanger Erland Erlandsen
Charles Lavigne Felix Knüpfer
Robert Marchand Helmut Randers
Sidonie Inge / Ingeborg Schenk
Coralie Trude / Gertrude Klotz
Gérard Karl Anton
Der Manager des Grand Hotel Felix Knüpfer
James Ernst Pichler
1. Akt: Faschingszug Das Corps de Ballet
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Inge Fiala, Annemarie Greger, Leni/Lena Opek, Lucia Schwab
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Fritz Sidl, Richard Nowotny, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
2. Akt: Polka Inge Barteis, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Uta Böhm, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda
2. Akt: Polka Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Richard Nowotny, Wilfried Fränzl, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Fritz Sidl, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz
2. Akt: Walzer Margarete / Margaret / Gretl / Grete Bauer / Bauer-Pokorny, Edeltraut / Traude Brexner, Erwin Pokorny, Willy Dirtl
2. Akt: Walzer Inge Fiala, Lucia Schwab, Rudolfine / Rudi Bach, Eva Bernhofer, Irene Bernhofer, Gerlinde Dill, Inge Hiltscher, Inge / Ingeborg Schenk
2. Akt: Walzer Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Richard Nowotny, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak, Walter Hofer, Ludwig Mikura, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Fritz Sidl, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz
2. Akt: Walzer Annemarie Greger, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Leni/Lena Opek, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Inge Barteis, Uta Böhm, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Felicitas / Lizzi Kose, Lotte Matzner, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Gerti / Gerty Vozda / Vocda / Wozda, Margarete / Grete / Mady Weiss / Weiß, Lieselotte / Lisl / Lotte Wiedermann, Christl Zimmerl
3. Akt: Apachin Lucia /Lucie Bräuer
3. Akt: Blumenmädchen Lisl / Elise Temple
3. Akt: Marktfrauen Olga Fiedler, Poldy / Leopoldine / Pipsi Pokorny, Annemarie Greger, Leni/Lena Opek
3. Akt: Herr im Frack Erwin Pokorny
3. Akt: Apache Willy Dirtl
3. Akt: Polizisten Arnold Jandosch, Zwonimir / Zvonimir Pintar
3. Akt: Grisetten Inge Fiala, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Lucia Schwab
3. Akt: Laternenanzünder Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz
3. Akt: Straßenjunge Richard Nowotny
3. Akt: Werkelmann Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
3. Akt: Geiger Walter Hofer