Der Graf von Luxemburg

Staatsoper in der Volksoper

03
September 1955

Samstag

19:30 Uhr

15
September 1955

Donnerstag

19:00 Uhr

Besetzung | 15.09.1955

Musik Franz Lehár
Musikalische Leitung Paul Walter
Inszenierung Adolf Rott
Bühnenbilder Walter Hoesslin
Kostüme Elli Rolf
Choreographie Erika Hanka
Tanzarrangement des Gesangchors Willy / Wilhelm Fränzl
René Rudolf Christ
Fürst Basil Basilowitsch László Szemere
Gräfin Stasa Kokozow Rosette Anday
Armand Brissard Walter Berry
Angèle Didier Gerda Scheyrer
Juliette Vermont Hedy Fassler
Sergej Mentschikoff August Jaresch
Pawel von Pawlowitsch Fritz Krenn
Pélégrin Franz Böheim
Anatole Saville Oskar Hugelmann
Henri Boulanger Erland Erlandsen
Charles Lavigne Felix Knüpfer
Robert Marchand Helmut Randers
Sidonie Dolores Hubert
Coralie Gerda Neubauer
Gérard Karl Anton
Der Manager des Grand Hotel Felix Knüpfer
James Ernst Pichler
1. Akt: Faschingszug Das Corps de Ballet
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Inge Fiala, Annemarie Greger, Leni/Lena Opek, Lucia Schwab
1. Akt: Wir bummeln durchs Leben Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Fritz Sidl, Fred / Alfred Meister, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
2. Akt: Polka Inge Barteis, Uta Böhm, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Inge Kos
2. Akt: Polka Fritz Sidl, Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Fred / Alfred Meister, Herbert Nitsch, Ludwig Mikura, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Margarete / Margaret / Gretl / Grete Bauer / Bauer-Pokorny, Erwin Pokorny
2. Akt: Walzer Inge Fiala, Lucia Schwab, Rudolfine / Rudi Bach, Eva Bernhofer, Inge Hiltscher, Lydia / Lidia Coronica, Inge / Ingeborg Schenk, Linda / Sieglinde Zamponi
2. Akt: Walzer Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak, Walter Hofer, Herbert Nitsch, Ludwig Mikura, Walter Ruess / Rueß, Heinz / Heinrich Weitz, Konstantin Zajetz
2. Akt: Walzer Annemarie Greger, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Leni/Lena Opek, Inge Barteis, Uta Böhm, Inge Kos, Maria / May Brunlechner / Brunnlechner, Elfriede /Elfi Gara, Lieselotte / Lotte Hauk, Lotte Matzner, Felicitas / Lizzi Kose, Liselotte / Lotte Nordegg, Elvira Ruziczka / Rusiczka / Ruciczka, Margarete / Grete / Mady Weiss / Weiß, Lieselotte / Lisl / Lotte Wiedermann, Gerlinde Dill
3. Akt: Apachin Lucia /Lucie Bräuer
3. Akt: Blumenmädchen Lisl / Elise Temple
3. Akt: Marktfrauen Olga Fiedler, Poldy / Leopoldine / Pipsi Pokorny, Annemarie Greger, Leni/Lena Opek
3. Akt: Herr im Frack Erwin Pokorny
3. Akt: Apache Fred / Alfred Meister
3. Akt: Polizisten Arnold Jandosch, Zwonimir / Zvonimir Pintar
3. Akt: Grisetten Inge Fiala, Trude / Gertrude Klotz, Lucia Schwab
3. Akt: Laternenanzünder Konrad / Kurt Hiehs / Hiess / Hieß, Anton Kovar / Kowar
3. Akt: Straßenjunge Heinz / Heinrich Weitz
3. Akt: Werkelmann Ewald Vondrak/Wondrak
3. Akt: Geiger Konstantin Zajetz