Die Jahreszeiten

Ballett

URAUFFÜHRUNG

30
April 2022

Samstag

18:30 Uhr

in deutscher Sprache

05
Mai 2022

Donnerstag

19:30 Uhr

in deutscher Sprache

Besetzung | 30.04.2022

Musik Josef Haydn
Text Gottfried van Swieten
Text nach "The seasons" von James Thomson
Choreographie Martin Schläpfer
Bühne & Kostüme Mylla Ek
Licht Thomas Diek
Musikalische Leitung Adam Fischer
Chor Arnold Schoenberg Chor
Hammerklavier Stephen Hopkins
Violoncello Tamás Varga
Ballettmeister*innen Samuel Colombet, Lukas Gaudernak, Julie Thirault
Korrepetition Jozef Bezak, Béla Fischer, Jirí Novák, Shino Takizawa
Frühling, Sommer & Herbst, 1. Gruppe Kiyoka Hashimoto, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Claudine Schoch, Maria Yakovleva, Yuko Kato, Davide Dato, Masayu Kimoto, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov
Frühling, Sommer & Herbst, 2. Gruppe Ioanna Avraam, Elena Bottaro, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, Eno Peci, Daniel Vizcayo
Frühling, Sommer & Herbst, 3. Gruppe Iliana Chivarova, Adele Fiocchi, Alexandra Inculet, Gala Jovanovic, Helen Clare Kinney, Eszter Ledán, Anita Manolova, Laura Nistor, Calogero Failla, Lourenço Ferreira, Tomoaki Nakanome, Andrey / Andrej Teterin, Arne Vandervelde
Frühling, Sommer & Herbst, 4. Gruppe Sarah Branch, Marie Breuilles, Barbara Brigatti, Vivian de Britto Schiller, Natalya Butchko, Laura Cislaghi, Vanessza Csonka, Tainá Ferreira Luiz, Gala Fredianelli, Adi Hanan, Isabella Knights, Zsófia Laczkó, Sinthia Liz, Tessa Magda, Katharina Miffek, Franciska Nagy, Olivia Poropat, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Mila Schmidt, Helena Thordal-Christensen, Gloria Todeschini, Chiara Uderzo, Céline Janou Weder, Gabriele Aime, László Benedek, Edward Cooper, Giovanni Cusin, Marian Furnica, Andrés Garcia Torres / Garcia-Torres, Javier Gonzáles Cabrera, Trevor Hayden, Gaspare Li Mandri, Godwin Merano, Igor Milos, Keisuke Nejime, Robert Weithas, Martin Winter
Winter, 1. Gruppe Kiyoka Hashimoto, Hyo-Jung Kang, Liudmila Konovalova, Ketevan Papava, Claudine Schoch, Maria Yakovleva, Marcos Menha, Alexey Popov
Winter, 2. Gruppe Ioanna Avraam, Elena Bottaro, Sonia Dvořák, Aleksandra Liashenko, Francesco Costa, Eno Peci, Daniel Vizcayo
Winter, 3. Gruppe Alexandra Inculet, Helen Clare Kinney, Eszter Ledán, Laura Nistor, Calogero Failla, Lourenço Ferreira, Tomoaki Nakanome, Arne Vandervelde
Winter, 4. Gruppe Marie Breuilles, Natalya Butchko, Laura Cislaghi, Vanessza Csonka, Isabella Knights, Sinthia Liz, Katharina Miffek, Franciska Nagy, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Gabriele Aime, Giovanni Cusin, Marian Furnica, Andrés Garcia Torres / Garcia-Torres, Javier Gonzáles Cabrera, Igor Milos, Keisuke Nejime
Hanne (Sopran) Slávka Zámečníková
Lukas (Tenor) Josh Lovell
Simon (Bass) Martin Häßler