Nurejew Gala 2016

Ballett

Ausschnitte aus diversen Balletten

26
Juni 2016

Sonntag

18:00 Uhr

Besetzung | 26.06.2016

Künstlerische Leitung Manuel Legris
Dirigent Valery Ovsianikov / Ovsyanikov
Choreographien von Manuel Legris, Marius Petipa, Philippe Kratz, Rudolf Nurejew, Jerome Robbins, Edwaard Liang, John Neumeier, George Balanchine, Angelin Preljocaj, Frederick Ashton, Daniel Proietto
Musik Adolphe Adam, Frédéric Chopin, Pjotr Iljitsch Tschaikowski, Giuseppe Verdi, Tomaso Albinoni, Louis Moreau Gottschalk, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ferdinand Hérold, Olga Wojciechowska
Bühnenbild Luisa Spinatelli, Santo Loquasto, Osbert Lancaster
Kostüme Luisa Spinatelli, Santo Loquasto, Jürgen Rose, Osbert Lancaster, Stine Sjøgren
Licht Marion Hewlett, Jennifer Tipton, Kristin Bredal
Einstudierung Manuel Legris, Philippe Kratz, Kipling Houston, Ben Huys, Susan Dromisky, Daniel Proietto
LE CORSAIRE (Trio odalisques) Natascha Mair, Anita Manolova, Prisca Zeisel
SENTieri (Ausschnitt) Alice Firenze, Masayu Kimoto, Eno Peci, Igor Zapravdin1
MANFRED (Ausschnitt) Mathias Heymann
THE FOUR SEASONS - WINTER Gabor Oberegger2, Igor Milos3, Nina Tonoli, Greig Matthews4, Géraud Wielick5, Elena Bottaro, Nikisha Fogo, Natascha Mair, Anita Manolova, Suzan Opperman, Xi Qu, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Rikako Shibamoto
THE FOUR SEASONS - FRÜHLING Gabor Oberegger6, Beata Wiedner7, Maria Yakovleva, Mihail Sosnovschi, Leonardo Basílio, Jakob Feyferlik, James Stephens, Alexandru Tcacenco
THE FOUR SEASONS - SOMMER Gabor Oberegger8, Andrea Némethová9, Alice Firenze, Robert Gabdullin, Rebecca Horner, Gala Jovanovic, Oxana / Oksana Kiyanenko, Erika Kovácová, Laura Nistor, Prisca Zeisel
THE FOUR SEASONS - HERBST Gabor Oberegger10, Kamil Pavelka11, Davide Dato12, Liudmila Konovalova, Denys Cherevychko, Natalya Butchko, Iliana Chivarova, Adele Fiocchi, Sveva Gargiulo, Iulia Tcaciuc, Oksana / Oxana Timoshenko, Franziska Hollinek / Wallner-Hollinek, Céline Janou Weder, Attila Bakó, Francesco Costa, Marat Davletshin, Marian Furnica, Trevor Hayden, András Lukács, Zsolt Török, Jaimy van Overeem
DISTANT CRIES Nina Poláková, Roman Lazik
ILLUSIONEN - WIE SCHWANENSEE (Ausschnitt) Hélène Bouchet13, Carsten Jung14
TARANTELLA Nikisha Fogo, Davide Dato, Chie Ishimoto15
LE PARC (Ausschnitt) Isabelle Guérin, Manuel Legris, Shino Takizawa16
LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE - PAS DE DEUX - HOLZSCHUHTANZ Andrey Kaydanovskiy17, Myriam Ould-Braham18, Mathias Heymann19, Elena Bottaro20, Iliana Chivarova21, Anita Manolova22, Laura Nistor23, Suzan Opperman24, Rikako Shibamoto25, Franziska Hollinek / Wallner-Hollinek26, Céline Janou Weder27, Natalya Butchko, Adele Fiocchi, Sveva Gargiulo, Oxana / Oksana Kiyanenko, Erika Kovácová, Andrea Némethová, Xi Qu, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Oksana / Oxana Timoshenko, Liudmila Trayan, Beata Wiedner, Leonardo Basílio, Francesco Costa, Marat Davletshin, Jakob Feyferlik, Alexis Forabosco, Igor Milos, James Stephens, Alexandru Tcacenco, Zsolt Török, Jaimy van Overeem, Géraud Wielick, Cristiano Zaccaria
CYGNE Ketevan Papava, Raphael Reiter28
LE CORSAIRE 1.Akt Vladimir Shishov29, Olga Esina30, Kiyoka Hashimoto31, Kirill Kourlaev32, Masayu Kimoto33, Ioanna Avraam34, Alexis Forabosco35, Elena Bottaro, Natalya Butchko, Iliana Chivarova, Adele Fiocchi, Sveva Gargiulo, Rebecca Horner, Gala Jovanovic, Oxana / Oksana Kiyanenko, Erika Kovácová, Natascha Mair, Anita Manolova, Andrea Némethová, Laura Nistor, Suzan Opperman, Xi Qu, Alaia Rogers-Maman, Iulia Tcaciuc, Oksana / Oxana Timoshenko, Nina Tonoli, Franziska Hollinek / Wallner-Hollinek, Céline Janou Weder, Beata Wiedner, Prisca Zeisel, Attila Bakó, Leonardo Basílio, Ryan Booth, Francesco Costa, Marat Davletshin, Marcin Dempc, Jakob Feyferlik, Igor Milos, Gabor Oberegger, Kamil Pavelka, Richard Szabó, Alexandru Tcacenco, Zsolt Török, Jaimy van Overeem, Christoph Wenzel, Géraud Wielick

Anmerkungen

  • 1 Klavier
  • 2 Janus
  • 3 Allegorie des Winters
  • 4 Zephir
  • 5 Zephir
  • 6 Janus
  • 7 Allegorie des Frühlings
  • 8 Janus
  • 9 Allegorie des Sommers
  • 10 Janus
  • 11 Allegorie des Herbstes
  • 12 Faun
  • 13 Prinzessin Natalia
  • 14 Der König
  • 15 Klavier
  • 16 Klavier
  • 17 Witwe Simone
  • 18 Lise
  • 19 Colas
  • 20 Lises Freundin
  • 21 Lises Freundin
  • 22 Lises Freundin
  • 23 Lises Freundin
  • 24 Lises Freundin
  • 25 Lises Freundin
  • 26 Lises Freundin
  • 27 Lises Freundin
  • 28 Opernschule der Wiener Staatsoper
  • 29 Conrad
  • 30 Médora
  • 31 Gulnare
  • 32 Lanquedem
  • 33 Bribanto
  • 34 Zulméa
  • 35 Seyd Pascha